top of page

Big Bash Teams List

* - Competitive Bracket     $ - Paid and Confirmed     WL - Waitlisted

PLAYER/COACH PARTICIPANT WAIVER

WOMENS CLUB

Palmer Chiropractic* (IA) $

Ottawa Irish Girlies* (ONT) $

Norfolk County Harvesters (ONT) $

Indy Hoydens (IN) $

County Will Morrigans (IL) $

St Louis Sabres (MO) $

Memphis Flamingos (TN) $

Dayton Area Rugby (OH) $

Nashville Stone Lions (TN) $

MInneapolis Menagerie (MN) $

Brooklyn Womens Rugby (NY) $

Detroit Daddies (MI) $

Fort Wayne (IN) $

Toledo Celtics (OH) $

Balmy Beach P&F (ONT) $

Knoxville Minx (TN) $

Cleveland Iron Maidens (OH) $

Rugbaes (N/A) $

Wichita Valkyries (KS) $ 

CRC (IL) $

Chattanooga Queens (TN) $

Blackyardigans $

Huntsham Super Steel Dogs (AL) $

Augusta Furies (GA) $

TITS (MO) WL

WOMENS COLLEGE

USI* (IN) $
Saginaw Valley State U* (MI) $
Univ of Central Florida* (FL) $

U of Notre Dame* (IN) $

Rebels (MI) $

Michigan St (MI) $
Michigan Tech (MI) $

Ohio U (OH) $

Miami of OH (OH) $

Ohio St (OH) $

George Washington U (VA) $

Ferris State Lady Killers (MI) $

Gannon Rugby (PA) $

U of Cincinnati (OH) $

U of Notre Dame (IN) $

U of Illinois (IL) $

Purdue U (IN) $

Buffalo State Banshees (NY) 

Marquette (WI) $

Western PA Scrum Daddies (PA)

MENS CLUB

Beavers (ONT)* $

Palmer Chiropractic* (IA) $

TN Elite* (TN)Des Moines RFC* (IA) $

Cinci Wolfhounds* (OH) $

Boston RFC* (MA) $

USA South U23* (N/A) $

CRC Men* (IL) $

Norfolk County Harvesters (ONT) $

KC Blues (KS) $

Sexiles (MI) $

Maddog Alumni Rugby (MA) $

Toronto Police Blues Rugby (ONT) $

Grand Rapids (MI) $

Columbus Rhinos/Cinci Kelts (OH/IN) $

Nashville Rugby Club (TN) $

Queen City Rugby (OH) $

Presque Isle Scallywags (PA) $

Buffalo RFC (NY) $

Capital Area Crisis (MI) $

Fox Valley Maori (IL) $

Rugbaes (N/A) $

KenTon Misfits (NY) $

Squirrely Boofs (OH) $

Greensburg Maulers (PA) $

Husky Bois, Inc (PA) $

Columbia Outlaws (MO) $

Columbus Castaways (OH) $

Father Ryan OBs (TN)

CRC (IL) $

Cleveland Crusaders (OH) $

Murfreesboro Minotaurs (TN) $

Blackyardigans $

West Des Moines Wombats (IA) $

Milwaukee RFC (WI) $

Canton RFC (OH) $

Colorado (Un) Selects (CO) WL

Clarksville Headhunters (TN) WL


MENS COLLEGE

UW-Madison (WI) $
Illinois (IL) $
Michigan Tech (MI) $
Buffalo State (NY)
U of Tennessee (TN) $
TN Tech (TN) $
John Carroll U (OH) $
WashU Griffins (MO) $

Nash U19 Teams List

$ - Paid and Confirmed     WL - Waitlisted

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS A (10)

Pulaski Roos (IA) $

Atlanta Youth United (GA) $

Rebels Rugby (GA) $

Salesianum (DE) $

Rockford Rams (MI)

Charleston Warriors (SC) $

Charlotte Tigers (NC) $

Raptor White (TN) $

Father Ryan Fighting Irish (TN) $

Tennessee Hounds Youth (TN) $

Spring Hill / Sumner (TN)

CT Rugby $ 

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS (4)

MadTown Furies (WI) $

Columbia Lionesses (TN) 

Rebels Rugby (GA) $

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS B (6)

Salesianum (DE) $

Rockford Rams (MI)

Charlotte Tigers (NC) $

Raptor Red (TN) $

 

bottom of page